Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Holbrook Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Holbrook AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Holbrook Massachusetts Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Holbrook MA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Holbrook Crime Index 2282103.34479.3
 
Holbrook Violent Crimes 12110.7553.5
Holbrook Murders 007
Holbrook Rapes 327.733.1
Holbrook Robberies 218.5205.8
Holbrook Aggravated Assaults 764.6336.5
 
Holbrook Property Crimes 2161992.63906.1
Holbrook Burglaries 76701.1813.2
Holbrook Larceny/Thefts 1311208.52601.7
Holbrook Motor Vehicle Thefts 983501.5
 
Holbrook Arsons 1  N/AN/AN/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Holbrook crime collection area population of 10,840.
  • Holbrook crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Holbrook crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Holbrook

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Holbrook crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Holbrook crime level is worse than national average.

 HOLBROOK STATISTICS
 Holbrook Population: 10785
 Male Population: 5229
 Female Population: 5556
 Households: 4076
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.63
Holbrook Population
Holbrook Crime Level:

 MORE MA CRIME STATS
  Boston
  Worcester
  Springfield
  Framingham
  Cambridge
  Lowell
  Attleboro
  Brookline
  Newton
  Plymouth
  Brockton
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement